Varsity Girls – State Champions: 2018-2019
Varsity Girls – Region Champions: 2016-2017, 2017-2018, 2018-2019, 2019-2020
Rebels Varsity Basketball
Date |
Opponent
|
Location
|
Varsity Girls |
Varsity Boys
|
Mon, November 13 | Gatewood Academy | HOME | 5:00 | 6:30 |
Tues, November 21 | Fullington Academy | HOME | 6:00 | 7:30 |
Mon, November 27 | Gatewood Academy | Away | 5:00 | 6:30 |
Tues, November 28 | Alleluia Community School | Away | 6:00 | 7:30 |
Fri, December 1 | Glascock County | Away | 6:00 | 7:30 |
Mon, December 4 | Robert Toombs Academy | Away | 6:00 | 7:30 |
Tues, December 5 | Covenant Academy | HOME | 6:00 | 7:30 |
Fri, December 8 | GAMES CANCELLED | |||
Mon, December 11 | Briarwood Academy | HOME | 6:00 | 7:30 |
Tues, December 12 | Glascock County | HOME | 6:00 | 7:30 |
Fri, December 15 | GAMES CANCELLED | |||
Thurs, December 28 | Fullington Academy (tournament) | Away | 2:00 | 3:30 |
Fri, December 29 | Fullington Academy (tournament) | Away | TBA | TBA |
Thurs, January 4 | St. George Academy | Away | 6:00 | 7:30 |
Fri, January 5 | Thomas Jefferson Academy* | Away | 6:00 | 7:30 |
Thurs, January 11 | Twiggs Academy | Away | 6:00 | 7:30 |
Fri, January 12 | Monsignor Donovan* | HOME | 5:30 | 7:00 |
Tues, January 16 | GAMES CANCELLED | |||
Thurs, January 18 | Twiggs Academy | HOME | 6:00 | 7:30 |
Fri, January 19 | David Emmanuel Academy* | Away | 6:00 | 7:30 |
Tues, January 23 | Alleluia Community School | HOME | 6:00 | 7:30 |
Thurs, January 25 | Briarwood Academy | Away | 6:00 | 7:30 |
Fri, January 26 | Thomas Jefferson Academy* | HOME | 6:00 | 7:30 |
Tues, January 30 | St. George Academy | HOME | 6:00 | 7:30 |
Thurs, February 1 | Robert Toombs Academy | HOME | 6:00 | 7:30 |
Fri, February 2 | Monsignor Donovan Academy* | Away | 5:30 | 7:00 |
Tues, February 6 | Covenant Academy | Away | 6:00 | 7:30 |
Fri, February 9 | David Emmanuel Academy* (senior night) | HOME | 6:00 | 7:30 |
Region Tournament week of Feb 12-16 | HOME | TBA | TBA | |
*Region games | ||||
Updated 10/18/22 Schedule subject to change |
||||
PLEASE NOTE: When there are multiple games scheduled in a single location, the subsequent start times are approximate. Each game will follow the preceding game. |
MIddle School Basketball
Date | Opponent | Location | MS Girls | MS Boys |
Thurs, November 16 | Glascock County | Away | 4:30 | 5:30 |
Mon, December 4 | Robert Toombs Academy | Away | 3:30 | 4:30 |
Tues, December 5 | Covenant Academy | HOME | – | 4:30 |
Mon, December 11 | Briarwood Academy | HOME | 3:30 | 4:30 |
Tues, December 12 | Glascock County | HOME | 3:30 | 4:30 |
Fri, December 15 | Nathanael Greene Academy | Away | 4:30 | 5:30 |
Thurs, January 4 | St. George Academy | Away | 4:30 | – |
Fri, January 5 | Thomas Jefferson | Away | 3:30 | 4:30 |
Mon, January 8 | Happy Hollow (no 8th gr) | HOME | 5:00 | 6:30 |
Thurs, January 11 | Twiggs Academy | Away | 4:00 | 5:00 |
Tues, January 16 | Nathanael Greene Academy | HOME | 4:30 | 5:30 |
Thurs, January 18 | Twiggs Academy | HOME | 4:00 | 5:00 |
Fri, January 19 | David Emmanuel Academy | Away | 4:00 | 5:00 |
Mon, January 22 | Happy Hollow (no 8th gr) | Away | 5:00 | 6:00 |
Thurs, January 25 | Briarwood Academy | Away | 3:30 | 4:30 |
Tues, January 30 | St. George Academy | HOME | – | 4:30 |